BEDFORDSHIRE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Held at Campbell Park, Milton Keynes - 5th January 2002


Back to Results Page

       
Senior Men (7.5km)
 
Posn Time No. Name Club/School Category
1 34.23 884 Will Levitt Vauxhall AC SM
2 35.12 883 Darren Deed Vauxhall AC SM
3 35.31 858 Steve Herring Bedford & County AC SM
4 36.20 882 Steven Body Vauxhall AC SM
5 36.29 860 Matt Janes Bedford & County AC SM
6 37.07 885 Owain Matthews Vauxhall AC SM
7 37.15 862 Chris Riley Bedford & County AC SM
8 37.29 856 Mark Cripsey Bedford & County AC SM
9 37.38 938 Ian Hobdell Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC SM
10 38.29 936 Danny McCormack Vauxhall AC SM
11 38.33 898 Jim McMahon Bedford & County AC V/40M
12 38.38 870 Bob Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC SM
13 38.52 878 Mark Brogan Luton United AC SM
14 39.07 901 Roy Kellaway Biggleswade AC V/40M
15 39.17 865 Nick Berrill Bedford Harriers SM
16 39.31 874 Andy Sowery Leighton Buzzard AC SM
17 39.55 859 Steve James Bedford & County AC SM
18 40.28 854 Graeme Mutch Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
19 40.36 872 Mark Kleanthous Leighton Buzzard AC V/40M
20 40.43 917 Dave Laynes Bedford & County AC V/50M
21 41.37 873 Ian Roberts Leighton Buzzard AC SM
22 42.18 853 Kieron Lewis Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
23 42.23 927 Bill Barret Stopsley Striders V/50M
24 42.24 902 Nichlas Smithers North Herts Road Runners V/40M
25 43.06 868 Kevin Willet Bedford Harriers SM
26 43.20 863 Jon Roots Bedford & County AC SM
27 43.47 888 Spencer Wilson Vauxhall AC SM
28 43.58 918 Mike Russel Bedford & County AC V/50M
29 44.02 850 Kevin Ash Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
30 44.04 923 Roy Steven Biggleswade AC V/50M
31 44.17 924 Paul Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC V/50M
32 44.39 904 Gary Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V/45M
33 44.45 871 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC SM
34 44.49 910 Chris Lament Stopsley Striders V/45M
35 44.54 900 David Brown Biggleswade AC V/40M
36 45.19 911 Adrian Moore Stopsley Striders V/45M
37 45.26 864 Stuart Bartlett Bedford Harriers SM
38 45.42 897 Robert Lands Bedford & County AC V/40M
39 45.46 893 Andy Page Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V/40M
40 45.55 907 Mervyn Phillps Leighton Buzzard AC V/45M
41 46.48 905 Neil Lovesey Bedford Harriers V/45M
42 46.55 934 Reg Brett Vauxhall AC V/60M
43 47.05 926 Jeff Dowsett Luton United AC V/50M
44 47.17 894 Simon Fisher Bedford Harriers V/40M
45 47.57 915 Peter Dancer Bedford & County AC V/50M
46 48.05 928 Graham Fenson Stopsley Striders V/50M
47 48.07 908 Richard Hardy Luton United AC V/45M
48 48.36 855 Neil Robinson-Welsh Bedford & County AC SM
49 49.09 912 Lance Richardson Stopsley Striders V/45M
50 49.09 890 Steve Hawkins Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V/40M
51 49.11 881 Brian Davies Stopsley Striders SM
52 49.50 867 Derek Morrison Bedford Harriers SM
53 49.57 903 Stuart Brown Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V/45M
54 50.16 916 Mike Hartwell Bedford & County AC V/50M
55 50.19 851 Alex Atkinson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers SM
56 50.27 933 Dave Sedgeley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V/60M
57 51.07 932 Alan Taylor Stopsley Striders V/55M
58 51.14 895 Dave Crawley Leighton Buzzard AC V/40M
59 52.08 919 Bob Thompson Bedford & County AC V/50M
60 52.08 913 Paul Dove Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V/50M
61 52.19 921 Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC V/50M
62 54.02 914 Steve Smith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers V/50M
63 55.59 931 John Adam Leighton Buzzard AC V/55M
64 56.46 889 Ian Kingstone Unattached SM
65 58.31 929 Graham White Stopsley Striders V/50M
Team
1 Vauxhall 50pts
2 Bedford & County 51pts
3 Leighton Buzzard 132pts
4 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 190pts
5 Bedford Harriers 214pts
6 Stopsley Striders 239pts
Vets Team
1 Bedford & County 97pts
2 Stopsley Striders 139pts
3 Biggleswade 140pts
4 Leighton Buzzard 148pts
5 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 174pts
V50 Team
1 Bedford & County 147pts
2 Stopsley Striders 191pts